chamber logo.JPG

PAST CHAMBER CHAMPIONS

Professional Achievement Award

1998 Orlando Bros. Golden Dawn

1999 Venture Corporation

2000 Conneaut Lions Club

2001 Port Conneaut Federal CU

2002 Collette Shugerts

2003 Arnie Esterer/Markko Vineyard

2004 Greg Sweet Auto Group &  Conneaut Leather

2005 State Rep. George Distel

2006 Conneaut Dairy Queen

2007 Conneaut High School

2008 John Williams

2009 Chris Brecht & Kerry Gerdes

2010 Deborah Newcomb

2011 Lewis Shiley

2012 Joslin-Landis Insurance

2013 White Turkey Rest.

2014 Rick & Connie Naylor

2015 State Street Diner

2016 D-Day Ohio

2017 Stephanie Gildone

2018 Taylor Cleveland

2019 El Camp Lanes & Pat’s Fireside Lounge

PAST CHAMBER CHAMPIONS

Leadership Award

1998 Rotary Club

1999 Dr. Donald Anthony

2000 Conneaut Savings Bank

2001 Dr. Parminder Singh

2002 The Villa at the Lake

2003 Lake Erie Correctional Inst. & The Conneaut Telephone Co.

2004 Wayne Dalton Plastics

2005 CW Ohio

2006 Monroe Sirens

2007 UHHS-Conneaut Medical Ctr.

2008 Conneaut Comm. Foundation

2009 Eric Nesbitt, Conneaut Port Authority & Sonny Heinonen, Conneaut School Board

2010 Burning Stone Café

2011 James Dombroski

2012 Wildfire Dance, LLC

2013 Markko Vineyard

2014 Matt Crawford

2015 Heavenly Creamery

2016 Schwartz Construction

2017 Roberto Montes, El Alamo

2018 Sparky’s Place

2019 Lake Erie Automotive

 

PAST CHAMBER CHAMPIONS

President’s Award

1998 General Aluminum

1999 Edward Malek

2000 Clyde Laughlin, Jr.

2001 Deck Vending

2002 Lori McLaughlin

2003 Conneaut Area City Schools

2004 Robert Graf

2005 WWOW 1360 AM

2006 Michael Bartone

2007 Nicholas Iarocci

2008 Conneaut Plaza Theatre

2009 L.E.A.F.

2010 Conneaut Public Library

2011 UH-Conneaut Medical Ctr.

2012 Gerald Eighmy

2013 Orlando’s Golden Dawn

2014 ACMC Healthcare System

2015 New Leaf Event Center

2016 Arlene’s Broadway on Buffalo

2017 Gabriel Cellini

2018 Bucci Vineyard and B & B

2019 Charlie’s Deli & Catering

PAST CHAMBER CHAMPIONS

Legacy Award   est. 2014

2014 Judge Thomas Harris

2015 Elizabeth (Betty) Elliott

2017 Arnie Esterer

2019  Ron’s Choice Meats